Nifty 777

  

In this video i will describe Top 3 Jackpot Call 1st Dec 2020 intraday tips best stock for 2020.## Click Here for Open Account in ZERODHA ##Zerodha. Feb 04, 2021 S&P CNX Nifty is a well diversified 50 stock index accounting for 21 sectors of the economy. It is used for a variety of purposes such as benchmarking fund portfolios, index based derivatives.

  1. Nifty Smith
  2. Nifty Sd34
  3. Nifty Senpai Twitter
Advertisement
たこやき

MDx media / YouTube

Nifty 777

If It Ain’t Boeing, I’m Not Going.

Since Wolrd War II, Boeing has been the pinnacle of aviation technology, no disrespect to Lockheed and other companies of course. From their famous B-17 Flyingfortress to the F/A-18 Super Hornet, they’ve been innovating in both civilian and military applications.

Such is the case with their new Boeing 777X. British Currency - Image Results.

Coming from the 777 lineage, of course, the new X has two other variants namely, the 777-8 and 888-9, which are already in production. Although their layouts are similar to the 777 variants and 787, they incorporated a new technology not seen on other commercial planes. Folding wingtips.

Boeing’s 777X is going to be the largest and most efficient twin-engine commercial jet in the world once delivered.

Nifty Smith

As you’ll see in the video below, Boeing has been working hard on this concept for years with the simple goal of making the aircraft more efficient. Making the cabin wider to accommodate more seating, they also extended the wing length by 36 feet (using light, composite materials). Combined with more efficient engines, this will allow for a 12 percent reduction in fuel consumption.

This did pose a problem, however.

Most airports allow aircraft with a wingspan of up to 213 feet to pull up to their gates, the new 777Xs being 23 feet wider. This is where this nifty new technology comes in, more specifically, folding wingtips. Watch the short video below and one of their engineers will tell you all about how it works.

Nifty Sd34

The maiden flight is scheduled for February 2019 and first deliveries to start sometime in 2020.

Nifty Senpai Twitter

NameCloseDaily 1M RangeDaily 3M RangeWeekly 1Y RangeWeekly 2Y Fortnightly 2YMonthly 2YMonthly 4Y
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.581.951.311.221.111.451.561.701.71
Asian Paints Ltd.2506.850.7640.7530.6020.8190.7290.5980.728
Axis Bank Ltd.742.51.131.351.761.551.631.611.42
Bajaj Auto Ltd.4154.90.1420.4300.8830.8230.7320.8950.742
Bajaj Finance5400.31.321.311.491.281.331.261.54
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.9941.651.521.331.441.081.291.341.62
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.419.350.8581.021.341.541.421.601.63
Bharti Airtel Ltd.598.950.9210.9720.6040.8560.8100.7900.972
Britannia Industries Ltd.3462.40.1590.1560.8911.051.031.170.920
Cipla Ltd.841.750.1150.2920.5530.5520.0690.6400.699
Coal India Ltd139.251.021.190.8770.6280.5960.9640.875
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.3722.750.8210.8420.5451.120.9761.030.818
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.4844.10.2940.4660.4480.5740.4140.8730.537
Eicher Motors Ltd.2947.650.7430.9610.8091.241.221.110.835
GAIL (India) Ltd.131.050.7851.090.7541.050.8591.141.20
Grasim Industries Ltd.1217.951.080.9931.021.571.651.481.42
HCL Technologies Ltd.951.60.7150.7960.6770.4840.4030.7040.505
HDFC Bank Ltd.1611.851.181.211.210.7210.6870.6190.847
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.704.90.3580.7081.19001.010
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.3499.450.5160.6230.7090.7800.8830.7710.779
Hindalco Industries Ltd.278.051.781.581.410.9480.7770.7661.35
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.2216.250.0830.2590.5710.6120.6850.8290.612
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.2747.051.671.440.9911.141.050.7510.890
I T C Ltd.229.00.7480.8200.5350.5680.7000.9451.01
ICICI Bank Ltd.633.351.721.581.451.551.731.391.70
NameCloseDaily 1M RangeDaily 3M RangeWeekly 1Y RangeWeekly 2Y Fortnightly 2YMonthly 2YMonthly 4Y
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.97.70.8121.050.8021.431.140.8511.27
IndusInd Bank Ltd.1025.82.001.762.051.631.611.091.23
Infosys Ltd.1305.550.6810.7820.8960.4210.1680.3130.255
JSW Steel Ltd.406.451.101.061.191.011.060.6210.919
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.1949.151.060.9761.020.8830.6490.6080.799
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.1566.451.391.311.121.251.371.481.34
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.895.01.311.401.081.121.431.381.04
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.7627.051.000.9461.031.161.131.251.35
Nestle India Ltd.17318.90.2330.1840.6710.8910.7840.6900.742
NTPC Ltd.99.951.010.9550.7730.4240.5760.3070.574
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.101.01.071.150.9641.301.111.340.864
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.210.750.8300.7400.5310.2400.3570.0570.390
Reliance Industries Ltd.1956.150.8410.7571.051.451.391.451.08
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.888.70.2150.4301.150.4200.7720.3640
Shree Cement Ltd.28165.81.581.300.7071.161.451.871.67
State Bank of India394.81.801.751.261.651.761.571.75
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.623.60.5180.8060.7300.6050.5720.5580.349
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.3176.90.4780.5660.5060.4870.6191.090.898
Tata Motors Ltd.325.052.072.131.461.211.771.801.97
Tata Steel Ltd.699.21.361.310.9221.190.9701.231.38
Tech Mahindra Ltd.975.10.2450.5321.010.4930.3741.030.741
Titan Company Ltd.1559.90.8760.7571.140.9731.050.9811.10
UltraTech Cement Ltd.6420.41.361.230.7351.351.341.711.57
UPL Ltd.538.6-0.2280.5171.481.371.481.281.42
Wipro Ltd.439.350.5680.7510.8260.1930.1720.4270.480
NameCloseDaily 1M RangeDaily 3M RangeWeekly 1Y RangeWeekly 2Y Fortnightly 2YMonthly 2YMonthly 4Y